Close Menu X
Navigate

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

2018 - 2019 Administration, Faculty, Staff and Support Staff

Administration

Pastor Jason Karr, Headmaster
B.A., History, Stetson University
M.Div., Dallas Theological Seminary

Stephen Collins, Assistant Headmaster
B.A., English, University of Central Florida

Alison Glenfield, Director of Admissions & Business Administration
B.S., Education, Penn State

 

Support Staff

Lynette Bowman, Administrative Support
B.A., Communication, Concordia University

Michelle Fleming, Office Support

Courtney Hatton, Marketing Assistant

Pam Mills, Office Support

Shayna Mills, College and Vocational Counselor                                                         B.A., Communications, Liberty University 

Alesha Richmond, Marketing & Development Director
B.S., Business Administration, Marketing & Management
M.Ed., Liberty University

 

Grammar Teachers  

Amy Knaebel, Kindergarten
B.S., Therapeutic Recreation, Florida State University

Kristin Matherly, First Grade
B.S., Elementary Education
M.S., Teaching & Learning, Liberty University

Donna Karr, Second Grade
B.A., Elementary Education, Stetson University

Lisa Carson, Third Grade
B.S., Business Management, Nova University                                                           M.A., Exceptional Education, University of Central Florida

Rita Pierce, Fourth Grade
B.A., Elementary Education, Azusa Pacific University

Angie Stephens, Fifth Grade
B.S., Elementary Education, Orzarks Christian College

Valerie Brown, Sixth Grade
B.S., Elementary Education, Kent State University

 

Logic & Rhetoric Teachers

Kristin Birkedal, Chemistry                                                                                 B.S., Psychology, Minor in Biology, Florida State University                                 Graduate Physican Assistant, University of Alabama

Lisa Carson, Dual-Enrollment Managing your Success
B.S., Elementary Education, Kent State University
M.A., Exceptional Child

Michelle Collins, Pre-Algebra, Algebra, Geometry, Logic 1 and 2                                 B.S., Mathematics, Minor in Education, Stetson University

Matthew Exline, History of Western Civ 1 and 2 
B.A., History, Patrick University
M.A., American History, Liberty University

Brian Giaquinto, Medieval History and Old Testament, Logic school                          B.S., Finance, Liberty University

Aaron Johnsen
B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies, University of Central Florida                               Geography

Pastor Jason Karr
B.A., History, Stetson University
MDiv., Dallas Theological Seminary
Apologetics/Bibliology

Nathaniel Karr, PE K-12, Ancient History, NT Survey
B.A., Business, Daytona State College

David Mills, Algebra II, Physical Science, Physics
B.S., Civil Engineering, University of Delaware

Shayna Mills
B.A., Communications, LibertyUniversity                                                           College & Vocational Prep   

Mark Stene, Modern History, American Lit, Modern Lit 2                                               B.S., Humanities, Minnesota State University

Dr. Tom Tacker, Dual Enrollment-Economics
B.S., Management, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
Ph.D., Economics, University of North Carolina

Jessica Woodroof, Latin 3rd-7th Grade, Volleyball Coach                                            B.A., Biblical Studies, Reformation Bible College                                                    

Sarah Woodroof, Director of Logic and Rhetoric Schools, Ancient Lit, Medieval Lit, Logic & Rhetoric Drama Electives, Latin, Rhetoric 1, Intro to Wisdom 
B.A., Theological Studies, Reformation Bible College

 

Elective Teachers

Lisa Carson, Managing your Success
B.S., Business Management, Nova University                                                           M.A., Exceptional Education, University of Central Florida

Sasha Davis, Logic and Rhetoric Art 
B.S., Art, Minor in Spanish, Pensacola Christian College

Gary Dillman, Tool Skills for Life                                                                        B.S., Building Construction, University of Florida

Andrea Giaquinto, Music all grades 
Pensacola Christian                                                                                                  

Linda Toth, Logic Business Tech, Rhetoric Photography/Videography, Yearbook Advisor
B.A., Art, Adrian College

 

Grammar Special Area Teachers

Tabbie Allred, Grammar Science
B.S., Elementary Education
M.R.E. Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary

Laura Johnsen, Art K-5
B.S., Interior Architecture and Design, Florida State University

 

Teacher Aides

Naomi Landorf: K

Courtney Hatton: 6th

Michelle Fishel:  4th & 5th

Grace Rogers: 2nd & 3rd

Shannon Fitsgerald:1st